Privacy Policy – Worldwide Inc EU and UK

This Cookie Policy was last updated on June 11, 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom, the EU and worldwide.

Preamble

This page contains important information about what data we collect from you and how it is collected, stored and processed.

We have listed all the cookies that this site may place on your browser for various purposes, including marketing if you have given us consent (Section 6).

Our partners, including Google, may process data for analysis and ad personalisation should you accept marketing and tracking cookies. We have listed all the ad partners that may store and process your data, we have also provided links to each of their privacy policies (Section 6.1).

We have created a consent management tool so you can manage, apply or revoke your cookie consent (Section 7).

1. Introduction

Our website, https://job-prices.co.uk (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place statistics cookies.

5.3 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://job-prices.co.uk. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

5.4 Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

6. Placed cookies

Google Ads

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Ads for advertising.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Ads Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
goog_pem_mod
Retention
persistent
Function
Enable ad delivery or retargeting
Name
ads/ga-audiences
Retention
none
Function
Store information for remarketing purposes

Google Ads Optimization

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Ads Optimization for showing advertisements.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Ads Optimization Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
google_experiment_mod*
Retention
3 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites

GDPR Cookie Consent Banner

Functional

Usage

We use GDPR Cookie Consent Banner for cookie consent management.

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
catAccCookies
Retention
30 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
_ga
Retention
2 years
Function
Count and track pageviews
Name
_gid
Retention
1 day
Function
Count and track pageviews

Advanced Ads

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use Advanced Ads for showing advertisements.

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
advanced_ads_pro_visitor_referrer
Retention
Function
Name
advanced_ads_browser_width
Retention
Function
Name
advanced_ads_page_impressions
Retention
Function

WordPress

Functional

Usage

We use WordPress for website development.

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
wordpress_logged_in_*
Retention
session
Function
Keep users logged in

SiteGround

Functional

Usage

We use SiteGround for website hosting.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the SiteGround Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
wpSGCacheBypass
Retention
persistent
Function

Plugin Organizer

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use Plugin Organizer for website admin functions.

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
po_assigned_roles
Retention
Function

Google Fonts

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Google Fonts API
Retention
none
Function
Request user IP address

Google reCAPTCHA

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
rc::c
Retention
session
Function
Filter requests from bots
Name
rc::b
Retention
session
Function
Filter requests from bots
Name
rc::a
Retention
persistent
Function
Filter requests from bots

YouTube

Marketing/Tracking, Functional, Statistics

Usage

We use YouTube for video display.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
GPS
Retention
session
Function
Store location data

Functional

Name
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Retention
6 months
Function
Estimate bandwidth

Statistics

Name
YSC
Retention
session
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
PREF
Retention
1 year
Function
Store and track visits across websites

Complianz

Functional

Usage

We use Complianz for cookie consent management.

Sharing data

Functional

Name
complianz_policy_id
Retention
365 days
Function
Store accepted cookie policy ID
Name
cmplz_stats
Retention
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
complianz_consent_status
Retention
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
cmplz_marketing
Retention
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences

Facebook

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
actppresence
Retention
1 year
Function
Manage ad display frequency
Name
_fbc
Retention
2 years
Function
Store last visit
Name
fbm*
Retention
1 year
Function
Store account details
Name
xs
Retention
3 months
Function
Store a unique session ID
Name
fr
Retention
3 months
Function
Enable ad delivery or retargeting
Name
_fbp
Retention
3 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites
Name
datr
Retention
2 years
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
sb
Retention
2 years
Function
Store browser details
Name
*_fbm_
Retention
1 year
Function
Store account details

Functional

Name
wd
Retention
1 week
Function
Determine screen resolution
Name
act
Retention
90 days
Function
Keep users logged in
Name
c_user
Retention
90 days
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
csm
Retention
90 days
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
presence
Retention
session
Function
Store and track if the browser tab is active

Twitter

Functional, Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons.

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
local_storage_support_test
Retention
persistent
Function
Load balancing functionality

Marketing/Tracking

Name
metrics_token
Retention
persistent
Function
Store if the user has seen embedded content

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation, Statistics (anonymous), Statistics

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
google_auto_fc_cmp_setting
Retention
Function
Name
__lsv__
Retention
Function
Name
google_adsense_settings
Retention
Function
Name
__gads
Retention
Function
Name
advanced_ads_pro_server_info
Retention
Function
Name
po_assigned_roles*
Retention
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics-anonymous
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consent_status
Retention
365 days
Function
Name
_gat
Retention
Function
Name
wp-autosave-1
Retention
Function
Name
wp-saving-post
Retention
Function

Statistics (anonymous)

Name
anonymous_votes
Retention
persistant
Function
Saves information when users engages with our polls

Statistics

Name
os_results_*
Retention
Persistent
Function
Used by surveys, this cookie saves the user selections in the different questions. The domain of this cookie is opinionstage.com.
Name
_os_session
Retention
Persistent
Function
This cookie protects Opinion Stage widget from bot attacks such as faking user answers. It does not contain any user-specific information.

6.1 Our Ad Partners

If you consent to marketing cookies, our ad partners, including Google, may use your data for analysis, tracking and ad personalisation across multiple websites.

Google has suggested we link to this page which contains information about why they store and process your data along with privacy controls they offer.

We have also created a list of all other ad partners here. You will find each entry has a link to their privacy policy.

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Set preferences”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

7.1 Manage your consent settings

You can use this tool to revoke or change your consent settings:

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

9. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Danny Woodley
14 Maguire Drive, Frimley
Camberley, Surrey.
GU169RY
United Kingdom
Website: https://job-prices.co.uk
Email: claire.mitchell1995 ((at)) outlook.com

This Cookie Policy was synchronised with cookiedatabase.org on June 11, 2021